Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

The privacy of all users of nougatYdulces.com is very important to us, and then we will explain all the data that is saved in the system to make it a more pleasant user experience.

We are not going to bombard you with emails and calls, much less considering that practically all of our activity is done during the last months of the year. At most, we will inform you of any newness and offer whenever you have registered as a user, or we will call you at the telephone number provided by you if we need any information, for example an order.

TurronesYdulces.com complies with the terms established in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, also known as LOPD.

When the users of turronesYdulces.com enter their personal data through the forms, they are stored in a proprietary file, Saxona Tic Digital SL with CIF B54825419 whose registration data are TOMO 3822, FOLIO 213, INSCRIPTION 1 SHEET A-142928 Of Alicante, automated or database of our system, which is registered in the Spanish Agency of Protection of Data. The users guarantee that the data entered are real, and it is also up to them to update them. When the user enters this data through the forms, he accepts the conditions of this document

As it could not be otherwise, the user has full right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of his personal data, and he can exercise it by sending an email to jijona [arroba] turronesydulces.com or by post to Av. Constitución 21 , 1 03100 Jijona (Alicante) Spain

The data entered are used to facilitate the administrative work of the website, as well as to obtain statistical data and inform you of promotions. By entering your data, the user accepts the receipt of promotional and informative information of turronesydulces.com, being possible the user to reject this type of communication, leaving the service or informing us in the email address described above.

Turronesydulces.com will never sell this personal data to third parties, and is committed to dealing with discretion with them. It has safe techniques of treatment and protection of data, although taking into account that Internet is an insecure means, we are exposed to all type of attacks that we try to avoid by all means. The user of this website assumes these types of risks in case of a possible robbery, even though we maximize precautions.

TurronesYdulces.com reserves the right to modify this data protection policy in case of adaptation to the new law, for which it will be communicated to its users.

Personal Data

The website of nougat Ydulces provides access to contents on the Internet to which the user, in general, can access freely. In addition to this free access, for some services provided by nougatYdulces through its website it will be necessary for the user to register as a client, providing a series of personal data necessary to be able to access the mentioned services, data that allow the provision of the Service by nougat Yokes and the correct identification of the registered user, as well as the sending of information and advertising of the different products and offers that Nougat Yokes can have on their website. Commercial communications will be made by e-mail to the e-mail address provided by the user, who expressly consents to these advertising submissions via e-mail. TurronesYdulces undertakes to comply with the duty of secrecy of such data, as well as to treat them with confidentiality, taking the necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, as set forth in Organic Law 15/1999 , Of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, and Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11. Also, turronesYdulces undertakes not to use such personal data for purposes other than the purpose of the service it provides through its website www.turronesydulces.com, page that offers information on offers of products for direct sale through the Internet . The user will be responsible, in any case, for the veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity of the data provided, and reserves the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions Law. Any registered user may at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, as the case may be, to cancel their personal data provided, by written request by letter addressed to the registered office of Nougat Yokes.

Cookies

NougatYdulces uses cookies, small data files that are stored in the user's system. They allow to personalize and facilitate the user's navigation through the web page, and are associated with an anonymous user without personal data can be deduced from it.

Navigation History

Turrones Ydulces can store the references of the last articles visited by all users, both anonymous (visitors) and registered, in order to improve the browsing experience. This information may be used by turrones Ydulces for sending information of interest to the registered user.

Access logs

These logs usually indicate data such as IP, ISP, browser and browser used, etc. Although always anonymously. In particular we use Google Analytics to get all this statistical data that help us know how users move around the web

Subscribe to news

Turrones Ydulces provides an alert system to warn customers and users of new features that are being added to the catalog of its website. To be able to offer this service it is necessary that turronesYdulces stores the email address of the user. Any user of the web is free to register in said system of alerts by electronic mail. The user agrees to enter in the service only e-mail addresses of which he is the owner. TurronesYdulces reserves the right to deny access to the service to those users who abuse it, in breach of these privacy conditions and / or the conditions of use of the web, being able to store the necessary user or machine data. The user will be able to claim to turronesYdulces his total and permanent loss of the alerts service by simply writing an email to the address: jijona [at] turronesydulces.com